Żywokost lekarski
Żywokost lekarski
Żywokost lekarski
Żywokost lekarski
Żywokost lekarski - korzeń Premium

Żywokost lekarski - korzeń Premium

0000283
6,20 zł
Brutto
It is a popular and appreciated plant for centuries, which owes its fame mainly to its properties accelerating the process of bone fusion after fractures. The name comfrey means to unite the bones. Also valued for its analgesic properties, it is used to fight pain in bones, joints, muscles  and rheumatism.
Opcje wagowe
  • 50g
  • 250g
  • 500g

 

Comfrey - Premium Root

It is a popular and appreciated plant for centuries, which owes its fame primarily to the fact that it supports those functions of the body that are responsible for the process of fusion of bones after fractures. The name comfrey means "to unite the bones." It was also valued for supporting the body's defenses, such as reducing pain. In ancient medicine, it was used to fight bone, joint and muscle pain.


Comfrey - root (Latin Symphytum officinale - radix )

Family: borage family (Latin Boraginaceae )

Genus: Comfrey (Latin Symphytum )

Species: (Latin Symphtum officinale )

Synonyms: living gun

Other names: cost

Raw material: premium quality root


Comfrey is a perennial plant in the borage family. It grows in Europe, Asia and North America. In Poland, it is a common plant. The comfrey stem is straight, hairy, hollow in the center, branched upward. It grows up to about a meter in height. Large leaves, up to approx. 25 cm long. Violet-purple flowers, sometimes cream-colored, gathered in sickle-type inflorescences. They appear in the period from May to June. Comfrey is a honey plant.

The raw material contains many valuable substances, including: allantoin, tannins, mucilage compounds, polyophenolic acids, starch, asparagine, amino acids, mineral salts, essential oils.

Comfrey is a plant used by folk medicine primarily to make ointments, creams and compresses. It supports the body in eliminating pain and accelerates and intensifies the processes of bone reconstruction and fusion.

Comfrey has been used since antiquity. First of all, ointments and creams were prepared on its basis (e.g. ground comfrey root mixed with lard) and used to poultice wounds, swellings, burns, and broken limbs.

Raw material only for external use, as an addition of ointments, macerates.


Sources:

http://ziolawpelni.pl/zywokost-od-wszelkich-bolesci/

http://www.rozanski.ch/fitoterapia3.htm

https://www.hajduczeknaturalnie.pl/ginokost-czyli-sto-procent-satysfakcja/

http://cib.umed.lodz.pl/pliki/Ro%C5%9Blinne-surowce-lecznicze-badania-makkopowo-mikkopowe.pdf

PLANTAGO
Nowy produkt
0000283
2016-10-06
Brak opini

Klienci którzy zakupili ten produkt kupili również:

Informacje ogólne i ostrzeżenia.

Poniższe informacje nie mogą być traktowane jako jedyne źródło wiedzy na temat opisanego zioła / produktu.


Produkty marki Plantago:

Oferowane przez nas produkty nie są lekami ani produktami leczniczymi w świetle prawa farmaceutycznego.

Zdjęcie produktu:

Zdjęcia poglądowe. Surowiec może niekiedy różnić się wizualnie w zależności od danej partii.

Opakowanie:

Używane przez nas opakowania również mogą się różnić ( używamy papierowych woreczków typu doypack zamykanych na strunę ). Opakowania pozbawione są tzw. okna aby uniemożliwić przenikanie promieni słonecznych.

W wyjątkowych sytuacjach ( towar o dużej objętości ) stosujemy opakowania innego typu.

Sposób przechowywania ziół:

Przechowywać w suchym, niedostępnym dla dzieci miejscu, w szczelnie zamkniętym oryginalnym opakowaniu z dala od promieni słonecznych.

Ciąża i karmienie piersią:

W większości przypadków zioła nie powinny być stosowane przez kobiety w ciąży oraz matki karmiące piersią, jak również małe dzieci. W wyżej wymienionych wypadkach przed zastosowaniem skonsultuj się z lekarzem.

Reakcje alergiczne:

Zioła tak jak każde inne produkty niezależnie od ich klasyfikacji również mogą wchodzić w interakcje z lekami oraz wywoływać reakcje alergiczne.


FAQ - najczęściej zadawane pytania

Dla zainteresowanych klientów przygotowaliśmy listę najczęściej zadawanych pytań związanych z produktami.

Dowiedz się więcej

Produkt dodany do ulubionych

Korzystając z naszej strony wyrażasz zgodę na wykorzystywanie przez nas plików cookies. Możesz określić warunki przechowywania lub dostępu do plików cookies w Twojej przeglądarce.